English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
bailment for hire [correct]; bailment for reward [correct]; lucrative bailment [correct]
DEF: A bailment in which the bailee is compensated. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 119).
OBS: The proof rests upon [the bailee] that he took reasonable and proper care for the due security and proper delivery of the bailment, and whether the bailment is for reward or gratuitous ... makes no difference. (Crossley Vaines, 5th, p. 97)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
baillement rémunéré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: baillement rémunéré : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).