English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
lessor [correct]
DEF: One who lets anything to another by lease. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1083).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
donneur à bail [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; donneuse à bail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bailleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bailleresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: donneur à bail; donneuse à bail; bailleur; bailleresse : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).