English (Property Law (common law))
conveyance by a lessor to a lessee [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport d’un bailleur à un locataire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.