English (Insurance)
rented dwelling insurance [correct]; rental property insurance [correct]; landlord insurance [correct]
CONT: Rented dwelling insurance is often confused with tenant insurance, which is held by the renters themselves, not the landlords. Tenant insurance ensures that a renter's personal items are protected in the event of damage, theft, etc., while rented dwelling insurance is focused on the people who own the rental property.
French (Assurances)
assurance propriétaires d’habitations louées [correct, feminine noun]; assurance propriétaire bailleur [correct, feminine noun]; assurance propriétaire non occupant [correct, feminine noun, France]; assurance PNO [correct, feminine noun, France]
CONT: L'assurance propriétaire bailleur, également appelée assurance propriétaire non-occupant(PNO) est un produit conçu spécialement pour les propriétaires d’un bien immobilier destiné à la location.
Spanish (Seguros)
seguro de arrendadores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Planes que protegen las viviendas que rentas a terceros contra incendio y diversos fenómenos naturales.