English (Rental Agencies; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
gross lease [correct]; rental lease [correct]; full-service lease [correct]; service lease; full maintenance lease; maintenance lease
OBS: Compare with "net lease".
French (Entreprises de location; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
bail tous frais compris [correct, masculine noun]; bail brut [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Bail en vertu duquel le bailleur consent à prendre en charge tous les frais accessoires reliés à l'utilisation du bien loué.