English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Economic Co-operation and Development)
donor agency [correct]; awarding agency [less frequent]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Coopération et développement économiques)
organisme donateur [correct, masculine noun]; bailleur de fonds [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
organismo donante [correct, masculine noun]