English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
bath voltage [correct]; cell voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage between the anode and the cathode in an electrolytic cell.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension de bain [correct, feminine noun]; tension de cuve [feminine noun]
DEF: Tension appliquée entre l’anode et la cathode dans une cellule électrolytique.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión de baño [correct, feminine noun]