English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering))
oil-immersed controller [correct, officially approved]
OBS: oil-immersed controller: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique))
contrôleur à bain d’huile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôleur à bain d’huile : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).