English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wet clutch [correct, officially approved]; oil bath clutch [correct]
OBS: wet clutch: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage à bain d’huile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: embrayage à bain d’huile : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
embrague de discos sumergidos [masculine noun]; embrague en baño de aceite [proposal, masculine noun]