English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wet disc brake [correct]; oil-cooled disc brake [correct]; oil-immersed disc brake [correct]; wet brake [correct]; oil-immersed brake [correct]
CONT: … wet brakes have discs that are immersed in oil to avoid overheating[, which] can cause brake fade, [extend] braking distance [or fail] to stop a vehicle.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
frein à disque humide [correct, masculine noun]; frein à disque à bain d’huile [correct, masculine noun]; frein humide [correct, masculine noun]; frein à bain d’huile [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
freno de disco húmedo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los conjuntos del freno de disco húmedo, enfriados por aceite, delanteros y traseros son similares en diseño.