English (Equipment (Plastics Manufacturing))
pick-up roller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A roller in a roller coater that runs in the bath or reservoir of coating material.
OBS: pick-up roller: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement (Plasturgie))
rouleau trempeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau dans une encolleuse à rouleau qui se déplace dans le bain ou le réservoir de produit de revêtement.
OBS: rouleau trempeur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.