English (Wastewater Treatment; Chemistry)
acid bath [correct]
CONT: Ion-exchange processes can also be used to stabilise concentrations of metal in acid baths ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Chimie)
bain acide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’échange d’ions permet aussi la stabilisation des concentrations métalliques dans les bains acides [...]