English (Photography)
indicator stop bath [correct]
OBS: [These] stop baths are yellow when fresh, and turn purple to indicate exhaustion.
French (Photographie)
bain d’arrêt contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]; bain d’arrêt indicateur [masculine noun]
OBS: Certains bains d’arrêt possèdent un indicateur de pH modifiant la couleur du bain lorsque le pH montre trop haut.