English (Photography; Reprography)
bleaching bath [correct]
CONT: the silver image is first converted into an insoluble silver salt in a bleaching bath.
French (Photographie; Reprographie)
bain de blanchiment [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: blanchiment : opération consistant à faire disparaître l'image photographique au moyen d’un traitement chimique(bain de blanchiment) en vue d’un redéveloppement ultérieur.