English (Photography)
clearing bath
OBS: --any bath included in the processing of a negative or print to remove stains or in some cases neutralize chemicals left by a previous operation.
French (Photographie)
bain de clarification
OBS: --c’est une des opérations nécessitées par le traitement des films inversibles en couleurs directes.