English (Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
liquid coagulating bath [correct]; coagulating bath [correct]
CONT: acrylic fiber ... in wet spinning, the spinning solution is extruded into a liquid coagulating bath to form filaments which are drawn, dried, and processed. The forms produced are staple, tow, or top.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
bain de coagulation [correct, masculine noun]; bain coagulant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Seules les celluloses de qualité supérieure sont qualifiées pour NewCell. La solution à filer est filtrée et filée au moyen de filières à l'intérieur du bain de coagulation.