English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
water slide [correct]; waterslide [correct]
OBS: In a pamphlet, Ontario Place announces its "Waterslide": "It's where young and young at heart alike dare to take the plunge through the tunnels and down the slippery schuss".
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
glissoire d’eau [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; toboggan géant [masculine noun]; aqua-toboggan [masculine noun]
DEF: Piste-toboggan où les glisseurs en maillot de bain sont propulsés par un jet d’eau assez puissant.
OBS: «glissoire» : canadianisme (...)
OBS: Il est fort probable que l’usage favorisera «glissoire d’eau».