English (Occult Sciences; Non-Surgical Treatment)
leaf bath
CONT: [The Day of Kings] is an occasion for celebration in particular in the homes of Christians and of Vodouists who organise the manje Iwa (a reception in honour of the Vodou spirits), and the benye sessions (leaf baths) to give protection to the faithful.
French (Sciences occultes; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bain de feuilles [masculine noun]
OBS: Rite pratiqué en Haïti.