English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
bath of spinning mill [correct]
CONT: They can be used, for example, for filtering the baths of spinning mills or solutions containing suspended crystals.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
bain de filature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ils [les filtres à circulation de sable FCS] sont utilisables, par exemple, pour la filtration de bains de filatures ou de solutions contenant des cristaux en suspension.