English (Photography)
hypo test [correct]
OBS: (1) A method of determining the amount of fixing solution remaining in the sensitized emulsion after washing. (2) A method of determining the exhaustion of a fixing bath.
French (Photographie)
contrôle de l’hyposulfite
OBS: (1) Détermination de la quantité de solution de fixage restant dans l'émulsion après le lavage(2) Détermination de l'épuisement d’un bain de fixage.