English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
active anting [correct]
CONT: active anting, in which the bird anoints its plumage with the bill
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
bain de fourmis actif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: bain de fourmis actif. La technique(...) consiste à frotter des fourmis sur ses [l'oiseau] rémiges