English (Analytical Chemistry)
differential pneumatic bell
OBS: The difference in level, recorded by pneumatic palpation in the two measuring tubes, is amplified by a differential pneumatic bell in an oil bath.
French (Chimie analytique)
cloche pneumatique différentielle [correct]
OBS: La dénivelée, relevée par palpage pneumatique dans les deux tubes de mesure, est amplifiée par une cloche pneumatique différentielle sur bain d’huile.