English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
pneumatic palpation
OBS: The difference in level, recorded by pneumatic palpation in the two measuring tubes, is amplified by a differential pneumatic bell in an oil bath.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
palpage pneumatique [correct]
OBS: La dénivelée, relevée par palpage pneumatique dans les deux tubes de mesure, est amplifiée par une cloche pneumatique différentielle sur bain d’huile.