English (Gas and Oil Heating; Electric Heating)
electric oil filled heater
OBS: is permanently filled with diathermic fluid which is heated by electric elements.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Chauffage électrique)
radiateur électrique à bain d’huile [masculine noun]
OBS: Il est rempli en permanence d’une émulsion chauffée par des éléments électriques.