English (Photography)
tank solution [correct, standardized]
DEF: A solution used in machine tanks or tanks in hand-processing lines where such solution plays a major part in holding the working strength solutions in a steady state.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Photographie)
bain machine [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Solution utilisée dans les cuves de machines de traitement ou de traitement manuel dans lesquelles elles jouent un rôle majeur pour le maintien des bains à leur activité normale.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.