English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
spent bath
CONT: These modules are used at pressures from 55 to 70 bars, in order to deal with the osmotic pressure of sea water (23 bars) or of solutions of comparable salinity (e.g.: spent baths from surface treatments ...
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
bain mort [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour vaincre les pressions osmotiques de l’eau de mer (23 bars) ou de solutions de salinité comparable (exemple: bains morts des traitements de surface [...] ces modules sont exploités à des pressions allant de 55 à 70 bars.