English (Personal Care and Hygiene (General))
paraffin bath
OBS: ... eases painful joints, relieves stiff muscles, increases range of motion, stimulates circulation and moisturizes dry hands. It can also be used to warm a therapist's hands before a session or to relieve stiffness in the hands, arms and elbows following a session.
French (Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités))
bain de paraffine [masculine noun]
OBS: Apaise les douleurs et soulage les raideurs articulaires; adoucit la peau séchée; [...] soulage les articulations douloureuses et les muscles endoloris.