English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
chemical bath [correct]
CONT: dye range: A broad term referring to the collection of dye and chemical baths, drying equipment, etc., in a continuous-dyeing line.
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
bain de produits chimiques [correct, masculine noun]