English (Geochemistry)
immiscible sulphide melt [correct]
CONT: The Fe-rich immiscible sulphide melts from which nickel sulphide deposits originate can only exist at relatively high temperature (greater than -900°C) ...
French (Géochimie)
bain sulfuré non miscible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bains sulfurés non miscibles riches en fer à partir desquels se sont formés les gîtes de sulfures de nickel ne peuvent exister qu’à des températures relativement élevées (>-900 °C) [...]