English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
aqueous dyebath [correct]
CONT: high-temperature dyeing: A dyeing operation in which the aqueous dyebaths are maintained at temperatures greater than 100°C by use of pressurized equipment.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie)
bain aqueux de teinture [correct, masculine noun]