English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
dip [correct, noun]
DEF: Any chemical preparation into which livestock or poultry are submerged briefly to rid them of insects, mites, ticks, etc.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
bain insecticide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Solution insecticide dans laquelle on trempe un animal.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «bain», le trempage d’un animal dans une solution insecticide.
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
baño [correct, masculine noun]; balneación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de tratamiento de algunas parasitosis externas [...] por inmersión en agua, a la cual se le ha agregado el insecticida o antiséptico correspondiente o por aspersión o pulverización, mediante el uso de aparatos diseñados al efecto.