English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
used treatment bath [correct]
CONT: The effluents from surface treatment processes are divided into two categories: used treatment baths, in which the concentration of pollutants is high, and dilute rinsing waters.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
bain de traitement usé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les effluents de traitement de surfaces se répartissent en deux catégories : bains de traitements usés où la concentration de polluants est forte; et eaux de rinçage diluées.