English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
shaker bath [correct]; shaker water bath [correct]; shaking bath [correct]; shaking water bath
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
bain-marie à agitation [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.