English (Scientific Instruments)
4-opening bath [correct]; four-opening bath
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
bain-marie à 4 compartiments [masculine noun]; bain-marie à quatre compartiments [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.