English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
anatectic melt [correct]
CONT: Mica-bearing and ceramic pegmatites, which occur in high grade metamorphic terranes, crystallized from pegmatite melts that likely resulted from partial melting related to the metamorphism. These anatectic melts were also siliceous and volatile-rich ...
OBS: melt: Liquid part of silicate magma.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
bain anatectique [correct, masculine noun]; liquide d’anatexie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pegmatites à muscovite et les pegmatites abyssales [...] ont cristallisé à partir de bains magmatiques qui probablement ont été formés par fusion partielle de leurs roches hôtes. Ces bains anatectiques étaient [...] siliceux et riches en constituants volatils [...]