English (Tourist Lodging)
shared bathroom [correct, noun]; communal bathroom [correct, noun]; common bathroom [correct, noun]
CONT: Simply put, a shared bathroom is used by multiple guests in a shared living space. This means that the bathroom is not attached to any specific room, but rather is accessible to all guests ...
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
salle de bains commune [correct, feminine noun]; salle de bain commune [correct, feminine noun]; salle de bains partagée [correct, feminine noun]; salle de bain partagée [correct, feminine noun]; salle de bains non privée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est très répandu que ce sont surtout les chambres aux tarifs abordables qui disposent des salles de bains communes. Ce n’ est pas totalement faux. Comme leur nom l'indique, ce sont des salles de bains que quelques clients partagent.