English (Lighting; Real Estate)
illumination range [correct]
CONT: Unless otherwise indicated, the contractor shall ensure that the building environment meets the following targets: ...illumination ranges v office-type workstation: 600 to 1000 lux v private office, executive office or library: 600 lux v boardroom, meeting or conference room, training room: 300 to 600 lux v washroom: 200 to 300 lux ...
French (Éclairage; Immobilier)
zone d’éclairage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauf indication contraire, l'entrepreneur devra s’assurer que l'environnement de l'immeuble rencontre les cibles suivantes :[...] zones d’éclairage v poste de travail dans un bureau : 600 1000 lux v bureau privé, bureau de direction ou bibliothèque : 600 lux v; salle de conférences, de réunion ou de formation : 300 600 lux v salle de bains : 200 300 lux [...]