English (Petrography)
pegmatitic cupola [correct]
CONT: Some rare metal granites display pegmatitic cupolas that suggest an origin from pegmatitic melts that did not separate from their plutonic parent ...
French (Pétrographie)
coupole pegmatitique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains granites à minéralisation de métaux rares comportent des coupoles pegmatitiques, ce qui donne à penser qu'ils se sont formés à partir de bains pegmatitiques qui ne se sont pas séparés de leur magma parental [...]