English (Hydrotherapy; Non-Surgical Treatment)
balneotherapy [correct]; balneotherapeutics
DEF: The use of baths for the treatment of injuries and diseases.
French (Hydrothérapie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
balnéothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme englobant l'hydrothérapie et "s’étendant aujourd’hui aux bains de sable, de boue, d’air, de lumière artificielle, y compris les applications de rayons I. R. et U. V. "