English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Hydrotherapy)
floatarium
OBS: floatarium: refers to a place, often a business place, where float tanks are found.
OBS: floatarium: not to be confused with Floatarium, which is the trademarked name of a float tank.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Hydrothérapie)
flotarium [masculine noun]
OBS: flotarium : désigne le lieu, souvent commercial, où se trouvent des bains flottants.