English (Photography)
bayonet mount [correct]
DEF: A device consisting of two matched flanges used for quick attachment of lenses and accessories to cameras and to each other by turning through only part of a revolution.
French (Photographie)
monture à baïonnette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif à enclenchement destiné à fixer l’objectif à un boîtier par un mouvement simple et rapide.