English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
SDF approach [correct]; Sidestep approach [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche baïonnette [correct, feminine noun]