English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Recruiting of Personnel)
hiring subsidy rate [correct]
CONT: Provided that an eligible employer's decline in revenues exceeds the revenue decline threshold for a qualifying period ..., its subsidy in that qualifying period would be equal to its incremental remuneration multiplied by the applicable hiring subsidy rate for that qualifying period.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Recrutement du personnel)
taux de subvention à l’embauche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La subvention d’un employeur admissible pour une période d’admissibilité serait égale à sa rémunération supplémentaire multipliée par le taux de subvention à l'embauche en vigueur pour cette période d’admissibilité à condition que sa baisse des revenus dépasse le seuil de la baisse des revenus pour une période d’admissibilité […]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contratación de personal)
tasa de subvención a la contratación [correct, feminine noun]