English (Statistical Surveys)
downward revision [correct]
CONT: A higher spawning-stock biomass, with good recruitment of two- and three-year-old fish, along with a downward revision of fishing mortality, led ICES [International Council for the Exploration of the Sea] to increase its recommended total catch.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
révision à la baisse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Chine demeure le premier pays producteur malgré une récente révision à la baisse de ses captures pour la période allant de 2009 à 2016 […]