English (The Economy)
positive supply shock [correct]
CONT: Supply shocks can be … positive, yielding an increased supply … A positive supply shock increases output causing prices to decrease due to a shift in the supply curve to the right ...
French (Économie)
choc d’offre positif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] un choc d’offre positif augmente le produit et le taux d’intérêt nominal. Ensuite, un tel choc provoque une baisse des prix et ainsi du taux d’intérêt nominal.