English (Stock Exchange)
protracted slide
OBS: The bulk of this reduction was in United States equities and coincided with a protracted slide in North American stock exchange prices.
French (Bourse)
baisse persistante [feminine noun]
OBS: La plus grande partie de cette réduction portait sur des actions américaines et coïncidait avec une baisse persistante des cours sur les bourses nord-américaines.