English (Urban Studies; Corporate Economics)
transportation cost
OBS: the real range occurs at the line where total costs for a service (...) from two competing centers (that is, cost of the good at each center plus transportation cost)
French (Urbanisme; Économie de l'entreprise)
coût de transport
OBS: cette tendance s’accompagne d’une baisse importante du coût relatif du transport, et il est remarquable que chaque "découverte"(...) se [traduit] par une diminution des coûts de transport