English (National and International Economics)
ubiquitification [correct]
DEF: The outcome of the ongoing globalization process as well as of a process whereby former tacit knowledge gradually becomes codified.
CONT: The process whereby some former important locational factors are actively converted into becoming ubiquities. This process is labelled ubiquitification ...
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
ubiquitification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel, sous l'effet de l'internationalisation de l'économie, de la baisse des coûts de transport, etc. des facteurs locaux de production jusqu'alors rares deviennent accessibles à peu près n’ importe où dans le monde.