English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
falling stage
OBS: Water level of a stream which drops continuously during a certain period.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
baisse des eaux
OBS: Baisse du niveau de l’eau en un point du cours d’eau pendant un certain temps.