English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
decline in employment [correct]; recession in employment
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
diminution de l’emploi [correct, feminine noun]; baisse de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; fléchissement de l’emploi [correct, masculine noun]; régression de l’emploi [correct, feminine noun]