English (Stock Exchange)
ratchet [correct, verb]
DEF: To move inevitably upward or downward.
OBS: ratchet: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse)
hausse inexorable [feminine noun]; baisse inexorable [feminine noun]
OBS: hausse inexorable; baisse inexorable : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.