English (Geology)
phreatic decline [correct]; decline of water-table [correct]; water-table decline [correct]
DEF: The downward movement of the water table.
French (Géologie)
baisse de la nappe phréatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de descente de la surface de la nappe phréatique.
Spanish (Geología)
descenso capa freática [masculine noun]