English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
bradyseism [correct]
DEF: A slow rise and fall of the Earth's crust.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
bradyséisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Remontée ou une baisse lente du niveau du sol, d’origine volcanique.