English (Air Pollution)
ozone drop [correct]; drop in ozone [correct]; drop of ozone [correct]
DEF: A sudden loss of a significant amount of stratospheric ozone.
French (Pollution de l'air)
chute de l’ozone [correct, feminine noun]; chute de la quantité d’ozone [correct, feminine noun]; baisse subite de l'ozone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disparition rapide d’une quantité généralement importante de molécules d’ozone stratosphérique.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
reducción súbita del ozono [feminine noun]