English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
medium-term outlook [correct]
CONT: The medium-term outlook is bleak with falling oil output and a continuing need for generous financing packages.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
perspectives à moyen terme [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les perspectives à moyen terme sont peu encourageantes, compte tenu de la baisse de la production de pétrole et de la nécessité persistante de montages de financement généreux.