English (Finance; Loans; National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
financing package [correct]
CONT: The medium-term outlook is bleak with falling oil output and a continuing need for generous financing packages.
PHR: supplementary financing package.
PHR: participation in a financing package.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts; Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
montage financier [correct, masculine noun]; montage de financement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les perspectives à moyen terme sont peu encourageantes, compte tenu de la baisse de la production de pétrole et de la nécessité persistante de montages de financement généreux.
Spanish (Finanzas; Préstamos; Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
plan de financiamiento [correct, masculine noun]; esquema financiero [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
PHR: plan de financiamiento complementario.
PHR: participación en un plan de financiamiento.