English (Aeroindustry)
low-pressure caution switch [correct]
OBS: secondary control components, which consist of a low-pressure caution switch for each ac hydraulic pump (...) are located in the hydraulic service centre.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
manocontacteur d’avertissement de baisse de pression