English (Optics; The Eye; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
colour error score [correct]; color error score [correct]
OBS: The rise and subsequent drop in intraocular pressure were not found to be correlated with differential light threshold or colour error scores. (Short-term effect of intraocular pressure variation on differential light threshold and colour vision)
French (Optique; Oeil; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
sensibilité à la perception des couleurs [feminine noun]
OBS: L'augmentation puis la baisse subséquente de la pression intra-oculaire ne se sont pas montrées en corrélation avec le seuil lumineux différentiel ou la sensibilité à la perception des couleurs.