English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
transfer pressure/drop pressure switch
OBS: wing-to-rear tank.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
manocontact de baisse de pression/transfert [masculine noun]
OBS: (réservoir de carburant).