English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
visual low air-pressure indicator [correct]; low air-pressure indicator [correct]; low pressure indicator [correct]
DEF: Warning light actuated when stored air pressure falls below the acceptable level.
OBS: Reservoirs are required to be fitted with pressure-sensitive switches which actuate a light or buzzer to warn the driver of insufficient pressure.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
témoin de pression d’air insuffisante [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de basse pression d’air [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de pression minimale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyant qui s’allume en cas de baisse anormale de pression de l'air comprimé.
OBS: Les réservoirs doivent être équipés de manocontacteurs destinés à signaler au conducteur, par un voyant ou un vibreur, que la réserve d’énergie n’est plus suffisante.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
indicador de baja presión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lámpara que se enciende cuando la presión de aire comprimido alcanza el nivel mínimo admisible.
OBS: Para ello, debe haber detectores manométricos en los depósitos de aire comprimido que señalen al conductor por medio de un indicador sonoro o visual cuando la reserva de energía es insuficiente.