English (Pricing Theory)
downward pressure [correct]
PHR: Downward pressure on energy prices, on price.
French (Théorie des prix)
pression à la baisse [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Pression à la baisse exercée sur les prix de l'énergie, sur le prix.