English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
single-stroke bell
CONT: The single-stroke bell should indicate aurally the pressure drop in the Blue hydraulic system.
French (Appareillage électrique)
sonnerie monocoup [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sonnerie monocoup signale la baisse de pression du circuit bleu.