English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Investment; Economics)
market sluggishness [correct]; sluggishness [correct]
DEF: Market situation featuring a lack of activity and reduction in prices.
OBS: market sluggishness: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Investissements et placements; Économique)
inertie [correct, feminine noun]; morosité [correct, feminine noun]; apathie [feminine noun]; lourdeur du marché [feminine noun]
DEF: Situation du marché quand il existe peu de mouvements et que les prix ont une tendance à la baisse.
OBS: lourdeur du marché : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Inversiones; Economía)
agonía del mercado [feminine noun]; atonía del mercado [feminine noun]
DEF: Situación de mercado caracterizada por pocos movimientos y precios con tendencia a la baja.
OBS: agonía del mercado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.