English (Taxation)
nominal tax base [correct]
CONT: Lower prices result in lower nominal income and, as a result, personal income tax revenues decrease, reflecting declines in the underlying nominal tax base.
French (Fiscalité)
assiette fiscale nominale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La baisse des prix se traduit par une diminution du revenu nominal et, par conséquent, des rentrées d’impôt sur le revenu des particuliers, sous l'effet de la réduction de l'assiette fiscale nominale sous-jacente.