English (Stock Exchange; Finance)
market balance [correct]
CONT: The rise in non-OPEC [Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries] production naturally is placing great pressure on OPEC to maintain an "acceptable" (in terms of prices) market balance.
French (Bourse; Finances)
équilibre du marché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, les analystes de l'AIE [Agence internationale de l'énergie] ne pensent pas que la baisse de la demande et le retour à l'équilibre du marché ramèneront rapidement les cours à des prix plus «raisonnables» [...]