English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
put option exercise price [correct]; put exercise price [correct]; put strike [correct]; put strike price [correct]
CONT: The buyer of the option stands, of course, to profit if the market price of the underlying stock falls below the put exercise price.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
prix de levée de l’option de vente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'acheteur de l'option a naturellement des chances de profiter d’une baisse du cours du marché de la valeur sous option au-dessous du prix de levée de l'option de vente.