English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Prices)
period of falling prices
CONT: During period of falling prices a middleman can order in large amounts and have no fear of taking a loss if prices decline still further.
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie); Prix (Commercialisation))
période de baisse des prix [feminine noun]
CONT: En période de baisse des prix, l'acheteur a tendance à s’abstenir [...] Le producteur peut être amené a donner une garantie à ses clients.