English (Phraseology; Taxation)
retail Sales Tax revenue [correct]
CONT: The estimate for Retail Sales Taxes revenue has been revised downward by $185 million due to decreased consumer spending associated with a slower than expected economic recovery.
OBS: Ministry of Treasury and Economics of Ontario (1992).
French (Phraséologie; Fiscalité)
recettes de la taxe de vente au détail [correct]
CONT: On a révisé à la baisse les recettes de la taxe de vente au détail. On devrait donc enregistrer une baisse de 185 millions de dollars en raison de la diminution des dépenses de consommation qu'entraîne une reprise économique plus lente que prévue.