English (Finance)
fiscal overhaul [correct]
CONT: One of the most pressing economic problems is the need for a major fiscal overhaul. Tax revenues have fallen 25% over the past few years and the deficit is very large.
French (Finances)
révision financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'un des problèmes économiques les plus urgents réside dans la nécessité d’une révision financière majeure. Les recettes fiscales ont baissé de 25 pour 100 au cours des dernières années, et le déficit est très important.