English (Solar Power Plants; Nuclear Power Stations)
four-bus configuration [correct]
CONT: Electrical Power System ... Essential standby generators, batteries, UPS and the equipment distributing power from these sources are seismically and environmentally-qualified. This equipment is provided in a four-bus configuration, which improves reliability, allows for on-power maintenance and minimizes potential for spurious trips.
French (Centrales solaires; Centrales nucléaires)
configuration à quatre barres [feminine noun]
CONT: Réseau de distribution d’électricité [...] Les générateurs de secours importants, les batteries, l'alimentation non interruptible et l'équipement fournissant l'électricité à partir de ces sources ont reçu une homologation antisismique et environnementale. Cet équipement est présenté dans une configuration à quatre barres qui améliore la fiabilité, permet l'entretien en régime de puissance et minimise les risques de baisse de puissance intempestive.