English (Testing and Debugging)
system degradation
DEF: A lowering of the speed or sophistication of operation of an ADP system as a result of an unserviceability or reduction in efficiency of one or more of its components.
French (Test et débogage)
dégradation d’un système
DEF: Diminution de vitesse d’exécution ou perte d’efficacité d’un système, résultant de la mise hors-service ou de la baisse de rendement de l'un ou l'autre des éléments de ce système.