English (Stock Exchange)
rally [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a recovery, as in the price of a commodity, or of stocks and shares on the market. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: rally: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
reprise [correct, feminine noun]; redressement [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement de redressement [masculine noun]
DEF: Hausse rapide qui suit une baisse générale du marché ou la baisse d’une valeur en particulier.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
recuperación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alza marcada en la cotización de un valor después de una caída.
OBS: recuperación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.