English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
loss accrual [correct]
CONT: If the impairment of assets as the result of environmental concerns is recognized through a loss accrual...
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
comptabilisation d’une perte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la baisse de valeur d’actifs résultant de facteurs environnementaux est constatée au moyen de la comptabilisation d’une perte [...]