English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
market value [correct]
DEF: The price at which stocks, bonds, notes, or goods sell in a given market at a given time.
OBS: If no current transactions are taking place, an average of bid and ask is used.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
valeur au marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un achat ou une vente à la bourse ne change rien à la liquidité de la compagnie, et la variation de la valeur de ces titres à la hausse ou à la baisse, appelée valeur au marché, n’ a aucun effet sur son capital
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
valor de mercado [correct, masculine noun]