English (Music (General))
natural
DEF: The sign which, after a note has been raised by a sharp or double-sharp or lowered by a flat or double-flat, restores it to its original pitch.
French (Musique (Généralités))
bécarre [masculine noun]
DEF: Signe de musique placé devant une note, haussée ou baissée d’un demi-ton par un dièse ou un bémol, pour la rétablir dans un ton naturel.