English (Cycling)
nose of the saddle [correct]; saddle nose [correct]; saddle horn [correct]; peak of the saddle [correct]; saddle peak [correct]
CONT: On a road bike, meanwhile, it takes away one of the best techniques for stabilizing a bike at high speeds -- clamping the saddle horn between your thighs.
CONT: On steep climbs, crouching over the handlebar while sitting on the saddle nose maintains traction and keeps the front wheel down.
CONT: Be wary of spending significant time on aero bars: they encourage riding on the nose of the saddle.
French (Cyclisme)
bec de selle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bec de selle sera relevé de 1/2 cm par rapport à l'arrière afin d’éviter de glisser vers l'avant pour les hommes; pour les femmes il est conseillé au contraire de baisser légèrement le bec de selle.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
pico del sillín [correct]; punta de sillín [correct]