English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
individual transaction [correct]
CONT: The cost of providing each individual transaction may decline and bank service charges may fall and become more affordable.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
transaction individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le coût de chaque transaction individuelle pourrait baisser et les frais des services bancaires pourraient devenir plus abordables.