English (Medication)
anticholesteremic [correct, noun]; anticholesterolemic [correct, noun]
DEF: Any agent that promotes a reduction of blood cholesterol levels, e.g., the sitosterols and clofibrate.
French (Médicaments)
hypocholestérolémiant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament qui fait baisser le taux de cholestérol dans le sang.