English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bear raid [correct]
DEF: The converted short sale of a particular stock in an attempt to drive its price down.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
raid baissier [correct, masculine noun]; attaque des baissiers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente à découvert massive d’un titre dans le but de faire chuter le cours de ce titre.