English (Stock Exchange)
individual stock
CONT: If after a lengthy bear market, a great number of these patterns (in the making) are noticed in the charts of individual stocks, one should take note of how many of the issues break out ahead of the others.
French (Bourse)
titre particulier [correct, masculine noun]; valeur particulière [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Si, après un marché baissier prolongé, plusieurs de ces modèles sont en cours de formation et se retrouvent sur les graphiques de titres particuliers, on devrait noter combien de ces titres émergent avant les autres.