English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
three-wave down rhythm [correct]
CONT: When a three-wave down rhythm is completed, then a five-wave up rhythm would follow.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cycle rythmique baissier de trois vagues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand le cycle rythmique baissier de trois vagues est complété, alors un nouveau cycle rythmique haussier de cinq vagues suivra.