English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
down rhythm supercycle [correct]
CONT: A down rhythm (or corrective) supercycle: 1928-1949 (consisting of three cycles).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
supercycle baissier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un supercycle baissier ou un supercycle de correction, de 1928 à 1949 et qui consistait en trois cycles.