English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
down rhythm cycle [correct]
CONT: A down rhythm cycle: 1961-1962 (consisting of three primary waves).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cycle rythmique baissier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cycle rythmique baissier de 1961 à 1962 consistant en trois vagues primaires.