English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bearish implication [correct]
CONT: Once the price of the stock moves clearly below the level, a downside breakdown has been recorded with bearish implications for a further decline.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
répercussion baissière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le cours de l'action est descendu nettement en deçà de ce niveau, la rupture a eu lieu, avec des répercussions baissière pour un autre fléchissement.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l’analyse technique.