English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
mini-truck [correct]
CONT: The 1959 US auto market was made up primarily of gas-guzzling vehicles with V8 engines. Power was king. Into this climate steps Nissan, introducing a mini-truck with a 1000cc, 37-horsepower engine and quarter-ton load capacity.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
mini-camionnette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les années B70, le petit véhicule BRAT de type mini-camionnette, pourrait être considéré comme le précurseur du nouveau BAJA qui vient de faire son apparition dans les salles de montre des concessionnaires de la marque.