English (Paleontology)
Oecotraustes [correct]
DEF: [A genus of ammonites, with the following characteristics:] Inner whorls like Oppelia; outer whorl commonly slightly elliptical (...)
French (Paléontologie)
oecotraustes [correct]
DEF: Ammonite à petite coquille coudée, se trouvant dans les terrains jurassiques du bajocien, ou tithonique