English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
pork jowl [correct]; pork cheek [correct]
DEF: The boneless cheek meat of a hog.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
bajoue de porc [correct, feminine noun]; joue de porc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie latérale inférieure de la tête [du porc], de l’œil à la mâchoire.
CONT: Joues de porc en fricassée.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
carrillada [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; cachete de cerdo [correct, masculine noun]; cachete de puerco [correct, masculine noun]; moflete de cerdo [correct, masculine noun]; moflete de puerco [correct, masculine noun]; carrillada de cerdo [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Parte grasa que tiene el puerco a uno y otro lado de la cara.
OBS: Cachete, moflete, términos utilizados generalmente en plural.