English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
self-support box [correct]
OBS: Bakelite, Regular Switchbox Size - (...) Self-support box ... needs no beams or studs. With cable clamps (...) Flush-mount with clamps [or] Surface-mount with clamps.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
boîte à autofixation
OBS: Boîtes à interrupteur en bakélite-(...) A autofixation; pas besoin de montant ni poutre. Avec pinces(...) A encastrer, Avec pinces [ou] En surface. Avec pinces(...)